Past Cohorts

Carroll Bilbrey
Level: High School
City/State: Indianapolis, IN
District: Indianapolis Classical Schools
School: Herron High School
Content Area: Social Studies

Jerome Flewelling
Level: High School
City/State: Crown Point, IN
District: Crown Point Community School Corporation
School: Crown Point High School
Content Area: Science

Andrea Hess
Level: Middle School
City/State: Whiting, IN
District: School City of Hammond
School: George Rogers Clark Middle School
Content Area: Reading, Language Arts, Math

Jamie Inskeep
Level: Elementary School
City/State: New Palestine, IN
District:Community School Corporation of Southern Hancock County
School: Sugar Creek Elementary School
Content Area: Sixth grade

Efila Jzar-Simpson
Level: High School
City/State: Indianapolis, IN
District: Metropolitan School District of Wayne Township
School: Ben Davis University High School
Content Area: Spanish

Eric Johnson
Level: Middle School
City/State: Indianapolis, IN
District: Metropolitan School District of Washington Township 
School: Northview Middle School
Content Area: Social Studies

Andrea McCoy
Level: Middle School
City/State: Greenwood, IN
District: Center Grove Community School Corp
School: Center Grove Middle School Central
Content Area: Science, Computer Applications

Melinda Miller
Level: Elementary School
City/State:Indianapolis, IN
District: Metropolitan School District of Lawrence Township
School: Forest Glen Elementary School
Content Area: Third through Sixth Grade

Ranielle Moore
Level: High School
City/State: Avon, IN
District: Avon Community School Corp
School: Avon High School
Content Area: Business Education

Cori Neff
Level: Middle School
City/State: Indianapolis, IN
District: Metropolitan School District of Washington Township
School: Westlane Middle School
Content Area: AVID (Advancement Via Individual Determination)

Glenn Seland
Level: High School
City/State: Fishers, IN
District: Hamilton Southeastern Schools
School: Fishers High School
Content Area: English

Erin Walker
Level: High School
City/State: Indianapolis, IN
District: Metropolitan School District of Wayne Township
School: Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center
Content Area: English

Julie Kissinger
Level: Middle School
City/State: Mt. Vernon, IN
District: Metropolitan School District of Mt. Vernon
School: Mt. Vernon Jr. High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Christina Lange
Level: Elementary School
City/State: Vincennes, IN
District: Vincennes Community School Corporation
School: Francis Vigo Elementary School

Jennifer Martin
Level: High School
City/State: Evansville, IN
District: Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
School: Benjamin Bosse High School
Content Area: English

Jose Mota
Level: High School
City/State: Evansville, IN
District: Public Charter
School: Signature School
Content Area: Humanities

Jitka Nelson
Level: High School
City/State: Logansport, IN
District: Logansport Community School Corporation
School: Logansport Community High School
Content Area: Developmental English

Seth Ponder
Level: High School
City/State: South Bend, IN
District:  South Bend Community School Corporation
School: Riley High School
Content Area: Technology

Jamie Rainwater
Level: Elementary School
City/State: Trafalgar, IN
District: Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United School District
School: Indian Creek Intermediate School
Content Area: Third Grade

Elizabeth Streit
Level: Elementary School
City/State: Indianapolis, IN
District: Metropolitan School District of Washington Township
School: Spring Mill Elementary School
Content Area: Third Grade

Stacey Tolle
Level: Middle School
City/State: New Castle, IN
District: New Castle Community School Corporation
School: New Castle Middle School
Content Area: Seventh Grade Math

Dean Westman
Level: High School
City/State: Avon, IN
District: Avon Community School Corporation
School: Avon High School
Content Area: Orchestra

Jackie Williams
Level: Elementary School
City/State: Mishawaka, IN
District: School City Of Mishawaka
School: Liberty Elementary School
Content Area: Third and fourth grade

Stacy Blosser
Level: Elementary School
City/State: Ligonier, IN
District: West Noble School Corporation
School: West Noble Elementary School
Content Area: Grade 4

Melony Boyd
Level: Elementary School
City/State: Indianapolis, IN
District: Wayne Township
School: Westlake Elementary School
Content Area: Grade 2

Linda Golston
Level: Middle School/High School
City/State: Gary, IN
District: Gary Community School Corporation
School: New Tech Innovative Institute
Content Area: Secondary English

Scott Hill
Level: High School
City/State: Fort Wayne, IN
District: Southwest Allen County Schools
School: Homestead High School
Content Area: English

Andrew Hodson
Level: High School
City/State: Indianapolis, IN
District: MSD Washington Township
School: North Central High School
Content Area: Social Studies

Eric Park
Level: Middle School
City/State: Indianapolis, IN
District: MSD Wayne Township
School: Chapel Hill Seventh and Eighth Grade Center
Content Area: Music

Kara Parker
Level: High School
City/State: Bloomington, IN
District: Monroe County Community School Corporation
School: Bloomington High School South
Content Area: Science and Math

Jean Russell
Level: Elementary School
City/State: Fort Wayne, IN
District: Southwest Allen County Schools
School: Haverhill Elementary School
Content Area: Literacy Specialist

Mike Applegate
Level: High School
City/State: Peru, IN
District: Peru Community Schools
School: Peru High School
Content Area: Art

Desirée Brooks
Level: Elementary School
City/State: Indianapolis, IN
District: MSD Washington Township
School: Fox Hill Elementary
Content Area: Grade 4

Matt Ehresman
Level: Middle School
City/State: Greenwood, IN
District: Center Grove Community School Corporation
School: Center Grove Middle School Central
Content Area: Social Science

Antonia Escobedo
Level: Kindergarten
City/State: Gary, IN
District: Gary Community School Corporation
School: Frankie Woods McCullough Academy for Girls
Content Area: Kindergarten

Katie Gordon
Level: Elementary School
City/State: Indianapolis, IN
District: MSD Decatur Township
School: Stephen Decatur Elementary
Content Area: Instructional Coach

Yvonne D. Lucas
Level: Middle School
City/State: Gary, IN
District: Gary Community School Corporation
School: Frankie Woods McCullough Academy for Girls
Content Area: Science

Mary Pat O'Connor
Level: High School
City/State: Indianapolis, IN
District: Archdiocese of Indianapolis
School: Cardinal Ritter High School
Content Area: Science

Adam Pietrykowski
Level: High School
City/State: Vevay, IN
District: Switzerland County School Corporation
School: Switzerland County High School
Content Area: U.S. History

Roseann Wilson
Level: K-8
City/State: Evansville, IN
District: Evansville Catholic Diocese
School: Holy Redeemer School
Content Area: Physical Education and Health

Eric Ambler
Level: Elementary School
County: Delaware
District: Muncie Community Schools
School: East Washington Academy
Content Area: Grade 5

Julie A. Beaty
Level: Elementary School
County:Marion
District: Indianapolis Public Schools
School: Eleanor Skillen Elementary #34
Content Area: Grade 4

Peter L. Berg
Level: High School
County: Marion County
District: MSD of Decatur Township
School: Decatur Central High School
Content Area: Physics and Calculus

Susi Clark
Level: Middle School
County: Hendricks
District: Avon Community School Corporation
School: Avon Middle School North
Content Area: Spanish

Jill H. Kaufman
Level: Elementary School
County: Elkhart
District: Concord Community Schools
School: Ox Bow Elementary
Content Area: Grade 3

Karen Koelm
Level: High School
County: Porter
District: Valporaiso Community Schools
School: Valporaiso High School
Content Area: Mathematics

James E. Lang
Level: High School
County: Floyd
District: New Albany Floyd County Consolidated School Corporation
School: Floyd Central High School
Content Area: Journalism and English

Jason Schackow
Level: High School
County: LaGrange
District: Lakeland School Corporation
School: Lakeland High School
Content Area: English

Wendy Tamborrino
Level: Elementary School
County: Monroe
District: Monroe County Community School Corporation
School: Binford Elementary School
Content Area: Grade 5

Dominic Day, Sr.
Level: Middle School
County: Marion
District: MSD of Wayne Township
School: Lynhurst 7th and 8th Grade Center
Content Area: Geography

Jodi Dubovich
Level: Elementary School
County:Hamilton
District: Westfield Washington Schools
School: Shamrock Springs Elementary
Content Area: Generalist

Amy Haywood
Level: HighSchool
County: Adams
District: MSD of Decatur Township
School: Decatur Central High
Content Area: Science

Katie Isch
Level: High School
County: Adams
District: Adams Central Community Schools
School: Adams Central High
Content Area: English Language Arts

Barbara Lynn
Level: Elementary School
County: Vanderburgh
District: Evansville Vanderburgh SC
School: Highland Elementary
Content Area: Generalist

Janice Mitchener
Level: High School
County: Hamilton
District: Carmel Clay Schools
School: Carmel High
Content Area: Mathematics

Lucas Schroeder
Level: High School
County: Monroe
District: Monroe County CSC
School: Bloomington HS North
Content Area: Spanish

James Small
Level: Elementary School
County: Fayette
District: Fayette CSC
School: Fayette Central Elementary
Content Area: Generalist

Laurie (Bandos) Davies
Level: Elementary School
County: Hendricks
District: Avon CSC
School: Pine Tree Elementary School
Content Area: High Ability

Jill Glover
Level: Elementary School
County: Bartholomew
District: Bartholomew CSC
School: Columbus Signature Academy's Lincoln Campus
Content Area: Generalist

Lisa Jaynes
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: MSD Decatur Township
School: Stephen Decatur Elementary School
Content Area: Literacy Coach

James Pearce
Level: High School
County: Hamilton
District: Noblesville
School: Noblesville High School Freshman Campus
Content Area: English

Cynthia Schuler
Level: Elementary School
County: Hamilton
District: Hamilton Southeastern SC
School: New Britton Elementary
Content Area: High Ability

Pamela Schumm
Level: High School
County: Kosciusko
District: Wawasee CSC
School: Wawasee High School
Content Area: Biology

Ann Smith
Level: Middle School
County: Morgan
District: MSD Martinsville
School: Martinsville West Middle School
Content Area: English / Language Arts

Marianne Berlin
Level: Elementary School
County: Morgan
District: Monroe-Gregg
School: Monrovia Elementary School
Content Area: Generalist

Ellen Haury
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: Washington Township
School: Crooked Creek Elementary School
Content Area: High Ability

Kate Kuonen
Level: Middle School
County: Marion
District: Indianapolis Public Schools
School: IPS School #84
Content Area: Language Arts

Laren T. Molinari
Level: Elementary School
County: Allen
District: Northwest Allen County Schools
School: Oak View Elementary School
Content Area: Generalist

Jennifer Monday
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: Franklin Township
School: South Creek Elementary School
Content Area: Generalist

Carey Munoz
Level: High School
County: Marion
District: Wayne Township
School: Ben Davis High School
Content Area: Science

Anthony Record
Level: High School
County: Hendricks
District: Avon Community School Corporation
School: Avon High School
Content Area: Mathematics

Brian Tonsoni
Level: High School
County: Carroll
District: Delphi Community School Corporation
School: Delphi Community High School
Content Area: Social Studies

Barbara Andrews
Level: High School
County: Hancock
District: Southern Hancock County CSC
School: New Palestine High School
Content Area: Visual Arts

Natalie Hatton
Level: Elementary School
County: Wayne
District: Richmond Community School Corporation
School: Crestdale Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

John Kruggel
Level: high School
County: Hendricks
District: Brownsburg Community School Corporation
School: Brownsburg High School
Content Area: Social Studies

Stacy McCormack
Level: High School
County: St. Joseph
District: Penn-Harris-Madison School Corporation
School: Penn High School
Content Area: Science

Kristen Poindexter
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: Metropolitian District of Washington Township
School: Spring Mill Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Renee Risk Strietelmeier
Level: Elementary School
County: Jackson
District: Seymour Community School Corporation
School: Seymour Jackson Elementary
Content Area: Language Arts (ESL)

Michael Baer
Level: High School
County: Adams
District: South Adams Schools
School: South Adams Junior/Senior High School
Content Area: Science

Jan Brill
Level: Middle School
County: Hamilton
District: Westfield Washington Schools
School: Westfield Intermediate School
Content Area: Science

Tammy Lee Daugherty
Level: High School
County: Lake
District: School Town of Munster
School: Munster High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Melinda McDugle
Level: High School
County: St. Joseph
District: Penn-Harris-Madison School Corporation
School: Penn High School
Content Area: Science

Dawn Musolino
Level: Elementary School
County: Hamilton
District: Carmel Clay Schools
School: West Clay Elementary
Content Area: K-5 Media Specialist

Jeff Peterson
Level: Middle School
County: Johnson
District: Center Grove Community School Corporation
School: Center Grove Middle School North
Content Area: Science
Content Area: Language Arts (ESL)

Anthony Sturgeon
Level: Middle School
County: Hamilton
District: Hamilton Southeastern Schools
School: Fishers Junior High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Connie Ables
Level: High School
County: Jefferson
District: Madison Consolidated Schools
School: Madison Consolidated High School (when selected)
Content Area: Social Studies

Chris Bundy
Level: High School
County: Floyd
District: New Albany-Floyd County CSC
School: Floyd Central High School
Content Area: Performing Arts (Theatre)

Michelle Greene
Level: Middle School
County: Marion
District: MSD of Lawrence Township
School: Fall Creek Valley Middle School (2011 Note: Michelle is currently at Butler University's College of Education)
Content Area: ESL (English as a Second Language)

Kharon Grimmet
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: MSD of Wayne Township
School: Garden City Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Carol Lutz
Level: Elementary School
County: Howard
District: Kokomo Center Township Consolidated School Corporation
School: Darrough Chapel Elementary School
Content Area: Language Arts

Angela Moreman
Level: Middle School
County: Hamilton
District: Carmel Clay Schools
School: Carmel Middle School
Content Area: Mathematics

James Schmidt
Level: High School
County: St. Joseph
District: Penn-Harris-Madison School Corporation
School: Penn High School
Content Area: Social Studies

Bev Staub
Level: Elementary School
County: Hamilton
District: Westfield Washington School Corporation
School: Washington Woods Elementary
Content Area: Visual Arts

Brian White
Level: High School
County: Marion
District: Lawrence Township
School: Lawrence North High School
Content Area: Science

Pamela Fischer
Level: High School
County: Marion
District: Lawrence Township
School: Lawrence Central High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Sue Keene
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: MSD of Decatur Township
School: Panther Education Center
Content Area: General Elementary

Angela Kelich
Level: High School
County: Madison
District: Anderson Community School Corperation
School: Anderson High School
Content Area: ENL (English as a New Language)

Gregory Lineweaver
Level: High School
County: Marion
District: Charter School
School: Herron High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Susan Mattocks
Level: High School
County: White
District: Tri-County School Corporation
School: Tri-County Middle-Senior High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Lori Sampson
Level: Middle School
County: Hendricks
District: Avon Community School Corporation
School: Avon Intermediate School West
Content Area: Language Arts

Stephen Wilson
Level: High School
County: Howard
District: Northwestern School Corporation
School: Northwestern High School
Content Area: Foreign Language (Spanish)

Andrew Craig
Level: Middle School
County: Montgomery
District: Crawfordsville Community School Corporation
School: Tuttle Middle School
Content Area: Physical Education

Christine Floyd
Level: Middle School
County: Marion
District: Washington Township Schools
School: Eastwood Middle School
Content Area: Science

Andrew Himelick
Level: Elementary School
County: Hamilton
District: Carmel Clay Schools
School: Towne Meadow Elementary School
Content Area: Musical Arts

Alexander Holtz
Level: High School
County: Elkhart
District: Elkhart Community Schools
School: Elkhart Memorial High School
Content Area: Mathematics

Mary Malloy
Level: High School
County: St. Joseph
District: Penn-Harris-Madison School Corporation
School: Penn High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Marjorie Ann Ramey
Level: Elementary School
County: Hamilton
District: Westfield Washington School Corporation
School: Carey Ridge Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Sheryl Seabrook
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
School: North Wayne Elementary
Content Area: General Elementary

Suzanne Butz
Level: Elementary School
County: Hamilton
District: Carmel Clay Schools
School: Towne Meadow Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Kellie Compton
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: MSD of Decatur Township
School: Decatur Early Childhood Center
Content Area: General Elementary

David Foutz
Level: High School
County: Elkhart
District: Elkhart Community Schools
School: Elkhart Memorial High School
Content Area: Social Studies

Susan Gombus
Level: Elementary School
County: Lake
District: School City of East Chicago
School: Benjamin Harrison Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Dorothy Kittaka
Level: Elementary School
County: Allen
District: Southwest Allen County Schools
School: Haverhill Elementary School
Content Area: Musical Arts

Cindy Newton
Level: Elementary School
County: Fayette
District: Fayette County School Corporation
School: Eastview Elementary School
Content Area: Technology

Jill Ohlsen
Level: High School
County: Warrick
District: Warrick County School Corporation
School: Castle High School
Content Area: Science

Jeff Rudkin
Level: Middle School
County: Marion
District: Monroe County Community School Corporation
School: Batchelor Middle School
Content Area: Technology

Anthony (Tony) J. Armstrong
Level: High School
County: Marion
District: Washington Township
School: North Central High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Paulette Berger
Level: High School
County: Boone
District: Zionsville Community Schools
School: Zionsville Community High School
Content Area: Science

Terry Brahm
Level: Middle School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. of Wayne Township
School: Fulton Junior High School
Content Area: Special Education

Michael Fassold
Level: Middle School
County: Hamilton
District: Hamilton Southeastern Schools
School: Fishers Junior High School,
Content Area: Social Studies

Teresa Fultz
Level: Elementary School
County: Brown
District: Brown County Schools
School: Nashville Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Mary Gifford
Level: High School
County: Marshall
District: Plymouth Community School Corporation
School: Plymouth High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Halle Haste
Level: High School
County: Hendricks
District: Avon Community Schools
School: Avon High School
Content Area: Science

Krista Hensley
Level: High School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. of Wayne Township
School: Ben Davis High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Jill Jay
Level: Elementary School
County: Hendricks
District: Plainfield Community School Corporation
School: Brentwood Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Molly Seward
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. of Pike Township
School: Snacks Crossing Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Elizabeth Arnold
Level: Elementary School
County: Vanderburgh
District: Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
School: Harper Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Mary Lynne Bailey
Level: Elementary School
County: Clark
District: West Clark Community Schools
School: Silver Creek Elementary
Content Area: General Elementary

Candice Clarke
Level: High School
County: Elkhart
District: Elkhart Community Schools
School: Elkhart Memorial High School
Content Area: Visual Arts

Theresa DeBoard
Level: Middle School
County: Jasper
District: Kankakee Valley School Corporation
School: Kankakee Valley Middle School
Content Area: Language Arts

Trent Farmer
Level: Elementary School
County: Hancock
District: Southern Hancook County
School: Sugar Creek Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Attilia Gogel
Level: High School
County: Bartholomew
District: Bartholomew CSC
School: Signature School
Content Area: Social Studies

Tracey Kelly
Level: Elementary School
County: Hamilton
District: Hamilton Southeastern Schools
School: Hoosier Road Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Faye Krouse
Level: High School
County: St. Joseph
District: Penn-Harris Madison School Corporation
School: Penn High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Susan Smith
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. Lawrence Township
School: Indian Creek Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Mary Wicker
Level: Elementary School
County: Monroe
District: Monroe County Community School Corporation
School: Fairview Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Deanna York
Level: High School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. Wayne Township
School: Ben Davis High School
Content Area: Science

Elise (Lisa) Powell
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. Lawrence Township
School: Indian Creek Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Kari Anderson
Level: Elementary School
County: Lake
District: Northwest Indiana Special Education Cooperative
School: Eagle Park Community School
Content Area: General Elementary

Deborah Conkle
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District:
School: Stout Field Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Margaret (Peg) DeBoer
Level: High School
County: Elkhart
District: Elkhart Community Schools
School: Elkhart Memorial High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Debra McKinley
Level: Elementary School
County: Jennings
District: Jennings County Schools
School: Sand Creek Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Marva Moore
Level: High School
County: Hamilton
District: Hamilton Southeastern Schools
School: Hamilton Southeastern High School
Content Area: Science

Elizabeth Nash
Level: Elementary School
County: St. Joseph
District: Penn-Harris-Madison School Corporation
School: Bittersweet Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Michele Satchwell
Level: Middle School
County: Hamilton
District:
School: Carmel High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Susan Strube
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. Decatur Township
School: West Newton Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Melissa Badger
Level: High School
County: Clark
District: Clarksville Community School Corporation
School: Clarksville High School
Content Area: Foreign Language (Spanish)

Barbara Burkhardt
Level: High School
County: Boone
District: Zionsville Community Schools
School: Zionsville Community High School
Content Area: Science

Shannon Gray
Level: High School
County: St. Joseph
District: Penn-Harris-Madison School Corporation
School: Penn High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Mark Grossenbacher
Level: High School
County: Tippecanoe
District: Tippecanoe School Corporation
School: William Henry Harrison High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Kristi Harris
Level: High School
County: Kosciusko
District: Wawasee Community Schools
School: Wawasee High School
Content Area: Mathematics

Janey Leohr
Level: Elementary School
County: Johnson
District: Franklin Community School Corporation
School: Union Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Janet Shaffer
Level: Elementary School
County: Hendricks
District: Plainfield Community School Corporation
School: Brentwood Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Scott Stucky
Level: High School
County: Clay
District: Clay Community Schools
School: Clay City High School
Content Area: Science

Karen Temple
Level: Elementary School
County: Brown
District: Brown County Schools
School: Nashville Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Donna Wiktorowski
Level: Elementary School
County: Elkhart
District: Goshen Community Schools
School: Parkside Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Kim Gill
Level: High School
County: Johnson
District: Center Grove Community School Corporation
School: Center Grove High School
Content Area: Foreign Language (Spanish)

Faye Kachur
Level: High School
County: Porter
District: Union Township School Corporation
School: Wheeler High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Leana McClain
Level: Elementary School
County: Monroe
District: Monroe County Community School Corporation
School: Fairview Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Carol Morrell
Level: Middle School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. Wayne Township
School: Fulton Junior High School
Content Area: Social Studies

Mary Nicolini
Level: High School
County: St. Joseph
District: Penn-Harris-Madison School Corporation
School: Penn High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Dianna Rathert
Level: Elementary School
County: Tippecanoe
District: West Lafayette Community School Coporation
School: Happy Hollow Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Marlissa Hughes Stauffer
Level: High School
County: Vanderburgh
District: Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
School: North High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Bud Talbot
Level: High School
County: Clay
District: Clay Community Schools
School: Clay City High School
Content Area: Science

Shannon Carroll Tanner
Level: Middle School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. Lawrence Township
School: Fall Creek Valley Middle School
Content Area: Science

Jeannie Wilson
Level: Elementary School
County: Hamilton
District: Carmel Clay Schools
School: Woodbrook Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Jason Gallman
Level: High School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. Wayne Township
School: Ben Davis High School
Content Area: Social Studies

Bernice Hinton
Level: Elementary School
County: Allen
District: Southwest Allen County Schools
School: Indian Meadows Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Stephen Park
Level: Middle School
County: Huntington
District: Huntington County Community School Corporation
School: Riverview Middle School
Content Area: Science

Gladys Stevens
Level: Elementary School
County: Elkhart
District: Elkhart Community Schools
School: Mary L. Daly Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Janet Tassell
Level: High School
County: Spencer
District: North Spencer County School Corporation
School: Heritage Hills High School

William Vogus
Level: Middle School
County: Howard
District: Kokomo-Center Schools
School: Maple Crest Middle School
Content Area: Science

Joyce Wehneman
Level: Elementary School
County: Porter
District: Union School Corporation
School: Union Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Carol Wiegner
Level: Elementary School
County: Elkhart
District: Elkart Community Schools
School: Osolo Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Connie Christophersen
Level: High School
County: Allen
District: East Allen County Schools
School: New Haven High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Fran Feinberg
Level: Elementary School
County: Benton
District: Benton County School Corporation
School: Otterbein Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Diane Hayes
Level: Elementary School
County: Allen
District: Southwest Allen County Schools
School: Indian Meadows Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Sharon Hobson
Level: Elementary School
County: Johnson
District: Center Grove Community School Corporation
School: Sugar Grove Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Troy Knoderer
Level: Middle School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. Lawrence Township
School: Fall Creek Valley Middle School
Content Area: Social Studies

Jim McCarter
Level: Middle School
County: Howard
District: Kokomo-Center Schools
School: Lafayette Park Junior High School
Content Area: Science

Wanda Siebert
Level: High School
County: Bartholomew
District: Flatrock-Hawcreek School Corporation
School: Hauser High School
Content Area: Mathematics

Nancy Stockwell
Level: Elementary School
County: Monroe
District: Monroe County Community School Corporation
School: Binford Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Beth Suderman
Level: Middle School
County: Elkhart
District: Elkhart Community Schools
School: Pierre Moran Middle School
Content Area: Language Arts

Brenda West
Level: Elementary School
County: Allen
District: Fort Wayne Community Schools
School: South Wayne Elementary
Content Area: General Elementary

Colleen Amberg
Level: Middle School
County: Lake
District: School Town of Highland
School: Highland Middle School
Content Area: Social Studies

Jan Blackburn
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. Wayne Township
School: North Wayne Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Pamela Defrantz
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: Indianapolis Public Schools
School: Center for Inquiry
Content Area: General Elementary

Mildred Flynn
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: Indianapolis Public Schools
School: Ernie Pyle School #90
Content Area: General Elementary

John Frank
Level: High School
County: Johnson
District: Center Grove Community School Corporation
School: Center Grove High School
Content Area: Social Studies

Jeane Geurin
Level: High School
County: Hancock
District: Mt. Vernon School Corporation
School: Mt. Vernon Senior High School

Paulette Gleason
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: Indianapolis Public Schools
School: T.C. Steele Elementary School #98
Content Area: General Elementary

Lea Ann Hills
Level: Middle School
County: Knox
District: Vincennes Community School Corporation
School: Clark Middle School
Content Area: Science

Janet Johnson
Level: High School
County: Monroe
District: Monroe County Community School Corporation
School: Aurora Alternative High School
Content Area: Language Arts

Pamela Makely
Level: Elementary School
County: Lake
District: School Town of Highland
School: Warren Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Cliftinia Martin
Level: Elementary School
County: Vermillion
District: South Vermillion Community Schools
School: Ernie Pyle Elementary School #90
Content Area: General Elementary

Pamela Massengill
Level: Elementary School
County: Huntington
District: Huntington County Community School Coporation
School: Northwest Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Cheryl McBride
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: Indianapolis Public Schools
School: Cold Spring School
Content Area: General Elementary

Gordon Mendenhall
Level: High School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. Lawrence Township
School: Lawrence North High School
Content Area: Science

Glenna Myers
Level: Elementary School
County: St. Joseph
District: Penn-Harris-Madison School Corporation
School: Walt Disney Elementary
Content Area: General Elementary

Barbara Pedersen
Level: Elementary School
County: Boone
District: Lebanon Community School Corporation
School: Central Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Kathleen Roberts
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: Indianapolis Public Schools
School: T.C. Steele Elementary School #98
Content Area: General Elementary

David Ruth
Level: Elementary School
County: Tippecanoe
District:
School: Burtsfield Elementary School
Content Area: General Elementary

Nancy Stubblefield
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: Indianapolis Public Schools
School: Ernie Pyle Elementary School #90
Content Area: General Elementary

Hazel R. Tribble
Level: Elementary School
County: Marion
District: Indianapolis Public Schools
School: Key Learning Community
Content Area: General Elementary

Mary Van Aken
Level: Elementary School
County: Grant
District:
School:
Content Area: General Elementary

Rick Webb
Level: Middle School
County: Marion
District: M.S.D. Washington Township
School: Eastwood Middle School
Content Area: Science