Employment Outcomes

Employment Outcomes

Employment Outcomes*2017-18%2016-17%2015-16%
Employed Full Time17792.67%19092.68%17487%
Employed Part Time10.52%73.41%73.5%
Volunteer Service10.52%10.49%00
Military Service10.52%00%00
Continuing Education94.71%52.44%84%
Seeking Employment10.52%10.49%63%
Seeking Continuing Education10.52%00%21%
Not Seeking00%10.49%31.5%
Total # with Known Status191100%205100%200100%
No Information Available72104136
Total # of Graduates263309336

*From First Destination Survey of School of Education and College of Arts and Sciences Teacher Education Program Completers.