Employment Outcomes

Employment Outcomes

Employment Outcomes*2018-19%2017-18%2016-17%
Employed Full Time20895%17792.67%19092.68%
Employed Part Time31.4%10.52%73.41%
Volunteer Service31.4%10.52%10.49%
Military Service00.0%10.52%00%
Continuing Education20.9%94.71%52.44%
Seeking Employment20.9%10.52%10.49%
Seeking Continuing Education00.0%10.52%00%
Not Seeking10.5%00%10.49%
Total # with Known Status219100%191100%205100%
No Information Available3572104
Total # of Graduates254263309

*From First Destination Survey of School of Education and College of Arts and Sciences Teacher Education Program Completers.

Start your life-changing journey

Schedule a visit   Request information