Employment Outcomes

Employment Outcomes

Employment Status2020-21%2019-20%2018-19%
Employed as P-12 Teacher15786.3%16686.9%19489.0%
Employed in another capacity within Education42.2%73.7%115.0%
Employed outside Education84.4%84.2%83.7%
Attending Graduate School116.0%73.7%20.9%
Seeking Continuing Education00.0%00.0%00.0%
Seeking Employment21.1%10.5%20.9%
Not Seeking Employment00.0%21.0%10.5%
Total # with Known Status182100%191100%218100%
Employed graduates with unknown employer2--1
No Information Available433535
Grand Total227226254

*From First Destination Survey of School of Education and College of Arts and Sciences Teacher Education Program Completers.

Start your life-changing journey

Schedule a visit   Request information