Employment Outcomes

Employment Outcomes

Employment Outcomes*2015-16%2014-15%2013-14%
Employed Full Time17487.00%13184.52%19596.53%
Employed Part Time73.50%1710.97%52.48%
Volunteer Service00.00%00.00%00.00%
Military Service00.00%00.00%00.00%
Continuing Education84.00%31.94%10.50%
Seeking Employment63.00%42.58%10.50%
Seeking Continuous Education21.00%00.00%00.00%
Not Seeking31.50%00.00%00.00%
(No Information Available)136139113
Total # with Known Status200100.00%155100.00%202100.00%
Total # of Graduates336294315

*From First Destination Survey of School of Education and College of Arts and Sciences Teacher Education Program Completers.