Employment Outcomes

Employment Outcomes

Employment Outcomes*2014-15%2015-16%2016-17%
Employed Full Time13184.52%17487%19092.68%
Employed Part Time1710.97%73.5%73.41%
Volunteer Service00%00%10.49%
Military Service00%00%00%
Continuing Education31.94%84%52.44%
Seeking Employment42.58%63%10.49%
Seeking Continuous Education00%21%00%
Not Seeking00%31.5%10.49%
Total # with Known Status155100%200100%205100%
(No Information Available)139136104
Total # of Graduates294336309

*From First Destination Survey of School of Education and College of Arts and Sciences Teacher Education Program Completers.