Employment Outcomes

Employment Outcomes

Employment Outcomes*2019-20%2018-19%2017-18%
Employed Full Time17392.5%20895.0%17792.7%
Employed Part Time31.6%31.4%10.5%
Volunteer Service10.5%31.4%10.5%
Military Service00.0%00.0%10.5%
Continuing Education73.7%20.9%94.7%
Seeking Employment10.5%20.9%10.5%
Seeking Continuing Education00.0%00.0%10.5%
Not Seeking21.1%10.5%00.0%
Total # with Known Status187100%219100%191100%
No Information Available343572
Total # of Graduates221254263

*From First Destination Survey of School of Education and College of Arts and Sciences Teacher Education Program Completers.

Start your life-changing journey

Schedule a visit   Request information