Employment Outcomes

Employment Outcomes

Employment Outcomes*2016-17%2015-16%2014-15%2013-14%
Employed Full Time19092.68%17487.00%13184.52%19596.53%
Employed Part Time73.41%73.50%1710.97%52.48%
Volunteer Service10.49%00.00%00.00%00.00%
Military Service00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
Continuing Education52.44%84.00%31.94%10.50%
Seeking Employment10.49%63.00%42.58%10.50%
Seeking Continuous Education00.00%21.00%00.00%00.00%
Not Seeking10.49%31.50%00.00%00.00%
(No Information Available)104136139113
Total # with Known Status205100%200100%155100%202100%
Total # of Graduates309336294315

*From First Destination Survey of School of Education and College of Arts and Sciences Teacher Education Program Completers.